>
According to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003

This information is provided in compliance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data") with respect to the processing of personal data of users of the website www.leresidenzeristori.it (hereinafter also referred to as "Site") by the owner of the same.
This page is intended to describe in a transparent, detailed and comprehensive how to manage the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

This information is instead related to the services offered by third parties (which may be accessed through links placed on the Site) and their methods of handling personal information.

You should read carefully, on the websites of the respective third parties, their privacy policies on how your personal information will be treated by these subjects and possibly shared with other parties. Over the third party the holder has no power to control and accepts no responsibility for the processing of personal data that is brought into being through these sites.

This information may be subject to additions or changes to bring it up to date with respect to the regulations and / or appropriate with respect to any technical modifications to the Site or any changes in the purpose or the method of processing data.

The Holder will inform notices instruct any changes, but recommend you check this page periodically to stay current. Any updated versions, which shall bear the date on which it was updated, will be published promptly on this page and will become effective immediately upon posting.

***

Data processor

The Data Controller is The Residences Ristori Angelo Ristori CF: RSTNGL71P14H501A Courmayeur Via 24, 00135 Rome and Mail: info@leresidenzeristori.it, also referred to as "Owner".

The list of potential external managers and / or Trustees can be obtained by sending a written request to the Holder at the address indicated above.

Types of data and purpose of treatment

Cookies
Cookies are small text strings that are stored on the user's computer and that record some activity data navigation by you. These data, if cookies are not disabled by the user, are communicated to the site that installed them every time this person will come back to visit.

The use of cookies, which normally happens automatically with most Internet browsers, can be prevented by the user by simply disabling, in the functions of your internet browser, of authorization to automatically receive cookies.

This site does not install automatically and permanent cookies of any kind (except as expressly provided in sections 'Navigation Data' and 'Third Party Cookies' below).

Any use of SO-CALLED 'Session cookies' (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and are deleted automatically when closing the browser) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers needed to allow safe and efficient exploration of the Site the user. These session cookies do not allow in any case the acquisition of personal identification data by the Owner.
For specifications and more information about the cookies, the user can click on the link of the browsers Internet using commonly:

Firefox;
Internet Explorer;
Google Chrome;
Bing;
Safari.

For more information or questions, you can also contact the owner by email at info@leresidenzeristori.it.

Third Party Cookies
Some third parties when you visit the site can be installed on the device through which you access the site cookies. For example, if the user wants to share one of the articles of the site through a social network that belongs to a third party, that third party may install cookies on the user's device.

The holder should carefully read, on the websites of the respective third parties, the relevant information on how they are installed and managed these cookies.

Navigation data
The computer systems and procedures used to operate the Site may automatically acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data relating to navigation of the user, such as, for example, the IP address, the number of accesses, pages viewed, the date and time when the access occurred.

The navigation data is collected exclusively in order to obtain anonymous statistical information about the use of the Site and to check its correct functioning. They may, however, by their very nature, can be traced, through processing and association with other data, the user's identity.

The navigation data is not in any circumstances be used for marketing purposes, for profiling or personality, for sending advertising materials, for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

To perform these operations, the owner uses, currently, the service Google Analytics web analytics service, provided by Google, which sends cookies on the user's device. The information generated by cookies on this site www.leresidenzeristori.it by the user are transmitted to Google and stored by Google on servers in the United States (USA).

Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the site www.leresidenzeristori.it user, prepare reports on its activities and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage www.leresidenzeristori.it. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law, or if third parties which process this information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data that Google has.

To know more, the holder should read the information in these important links: http://www.google.com/analytics/ and http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

Data processed in connection with the use of services accessible through the use of credentials
Certain services of the Site are reserved to certain categories of registered users. To complete the registration process, users must necessarily provide the following personal data: name, surname, email address and telephone number and partecipates © specify a username and password of their choice.
The provision of any other personal data required as part of the registration process is optional and entirely left to the will of the user.
The data provided for the use of services accessible through the use of credentials, together with a physical address and a tax code / VAT, will be treated altresì to bill users registered and paid services required to manage the delivery of any products purchased by the user.

Without the provision of personal data by the user do not prejudice against the same if not, in the event of failure to provide the necessary data, the impossibility to access the services required.

Data provided voluntarily by
The data that you provide voluntarily and freely by sending emails to the addresses indicated on the Site (or fill out and send the various forms that may be present on the same) will be acquired by the Holder.

In particular, in addition to the email address the user's need to respond to the communication, we will be acquired any other data which the electronic communication reference or otherwise contained in the e-mail message.

These data will not be disseminated in any way or disclosed to third parties with respect to the organization of the Owner, nor © will be used to define the profile or personality, or for any direct or indirect commercial or advertising purposes and, in any case, they will be stored exclusively for the purposes of preservation of the correspondence.

Processing methods
The personal information held for the purposes described above are processed by the holder, so legally and correctly, by the prevalent use of automated or semi-automated tools.

Optional supply of data and consequences of a refusal
Except for cases in which data acquisition occurs automatically due to the simple navigation on the Site "or where the provision of data is necessary for the use of the services that you request, the granting of any other personal information is entirely optional.

Failure to provide optional data no consequences detrimental to the user. Failure to provide required data will instead make it impossible to use the services for which it is necessary to the provision of such data.

Categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated and scope of dissemination of
Personal data processed by the data are not generally disclosed to other holders of treatment, except in the case where what would be necessary in accordance with provisions of law or contract or to fulfill specific requirements. In this case, these data will, in particular, be communicated to the following parties or of the following categories of persons, to the extent that what is necessary for the fulfillment of regulatory and / or contractual: consultants or collaborators, internal and / or external, for compliance with current regulations and / or the performance of contractual relations with the individuals concerned (by way of example: employment consultants, lawyers, accountants , tax consultants, auditors, etc.). judicial or other public authorities, in accordance with the above purposes or for legal obligations.
In any case, the personal data will not be distributed nor ©, except as indicated above, communication to third parties.